Steamboat Town Challenge
HomeRace RulesPoints SeriesResultsRegistration

2011 - 2011 Marabou XC

PRO/OPEN Results

Place Name Time
1 Brad Bingham 50:20:00
2 Peter Kalmes 51:04:00
3 Trever Walz 51:44:00
4 Alex Pond 52:33:00
5 Craig Rench 53:10:00
6 Corey Piscopo 53:20:00
7 Barkley Robinson 53:54:00
8 Bo Randolph 56:12:00
9 Chad Gruben 57:16:00
10 Bryce Daviess 58:10:00
11 Bud Whitehead 58:51:00
12 Jeff Minotto 58:59:00
13 Mike Sharkey 59:08:00
14 Chris Tamucci 1:00:37
15 Matt Charity 1:03:41
16 Matt Eggen 1:08:10
17 Tim Nylen 1:12:45

MEN'S EXPERT 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Derek Leidigh 59:01:00
2 Jeffery Gay 1:00:02
3 Kyle Cota 1:00:03
4 Simon Denby-Meyers 1:01:28
5 Carter Miller 1:01:51
6 Brian Heit 1:02:00
7 Blake Chilson 1:02:07
8 D. J. Nudy 1:05:23
9 Evan Soard 1:07:33
10 Converse Fields 1:08:12
11 Paxton Jones 1:14:12

MEN'S EXPERT 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Pat West 57:54:00
2 Jeff Snook 58:12:00
3 Ron Famiglietti 59:34:00
4 Jeremy Macgray 1:00:16
5 Peter Boniface 1:00:30
6 Philip Hantel 1:00:48
7 Paul Campbell 1:00:51
8 David High 1:01:22
9 Billy Vanness 1:01:37
10 Scott Myller 1:02:07
11 Robin Craigen 1:02:52
12 Scott Kempers 1:03:04
13 Derek Hodson 1:03:10
14 Pj Wharton 1:03:24
15 Matt Heydon 1:03:45
16 Rick Hodges 1:04:09
17 Wes Fountain 1:04:11
18 Chris Arnis 1:06:05
19 Tim Aigner 1:06:19
20 Dan Vargas 1:07:22
21 Jeff Boswell 1:07:23
22 Mark Rasmussen 1:07:54
23 Andy Weynand 1:08:16
24 Jon Casson 1:09:04

MEN'S EXPERT 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Kent Eriksen 1:03:35
2 Mike Loomis 1:04:00
3 Steve Martinson 1:05:19
4 Mel Stewart 1:05:44
5 Marc Sehler 1:06:10
6 Roger Watson 1:07:19
7 Chas Ryan 1:08:20
8 Bob Stack 1:08:41
9 Kris Hagenbuch 1:10:00

MEN'S SPORT 19-29 Results

Place Name Time
1 Evan Weinman 47:49:00
2 Alec Schaffer 50:17:00
3 Lee Macke 50:30:00
4 Trevor Floyd 51:50:00
5 Ben Beall 51:51:00
6 Jon Winkelblech 54:52:00

MEN'S SPORT 30-39 Results

Place Name Time
1 Adam Wright 49:48:00
2 Christian Levan 50:02:00
3 Eric Dose 51:25:00
4 Ben Purdue 59:00:00
5 Antonio Jaranna 1:03:10

MEN'S SPORT 40-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Bob Kastor 52:53:00
2 Randy Nelson 53:37:00
3 Walter Magill 53:43:00
4 Jay Willson 54:51:00
5 Nate Cox 56:29:00
6 Jon Wade 56:33:00
7 Mike Aljanich 57:20:00

MEN'S SPORT 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Chris Keiss 54:11:00
2 John Thrasher 55:40:00
3 Rick Denney 58:48:00
4 Stephan Zittel 59:02:00
5 Joel Miller 1:09:48

MEN'S NOVICE 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Tim Zander 54:37:00
2 Eddie Rogers 54:59:00
3 Mark Schroeder 55:17:00
4 Daniel Lynn 56:53:00
5 Austin Watts 1:02:25
6 Trent Jones 1:02:51
7 Tyler Novy 1:03:40
8 Rollo Romagnano 1:19:29

MEN'S NOVICE 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Tony Lumpkin 54:03:00
2 Larry Lindeman 1:00:47
3 Scott Colby 1:01:07
4 Brian Vassallo 1:03:57
5 Chris Lumpkin 1:04:37
6 Dave Nagel 1:06:06

MEN'S NOVICE 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Neil Ganz 1:10:18
2 Mike Nartker 1:15:45
3 Phil Pinto 1:16:03

WOMEN'S EXPERT Results

Place Name Time
1 Kelly Boniface 56:51:00
2 Katie Lindquist 1:03:29
3 Kathleen Fitzsimmons 1:06:28
4 Kate Rench 1:06:58
5 Kate Chapman 1:07:48
6 Jody Gale 1:09:26
7 Genevieve Kalmes 1:10:01
8 Bec Bale 1:10:09
9 Lisa Famiglietti 1:13:35
10 Hadley Nylen 1:15:39

WOMEN'S SPORT 19-29 Results

Place Name Time
1 Liana Gregory 54:26:00
2 Reall Colbenson 56:24:00
3 Helen Brown 1:00:20
4 Lacey Lebaron 1:01:32
5 Brynna Vogt 1:02:32
6 Emily Fisken 1:04:00
7 Laura Martin 1:06:46

WOMEN'S SPORT 30+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Amy Nagel 56:45:00
2 Mary Ann Keiss 58:49:00
3 Kelie Nelson 59:20:00
4 Susie Gruben 1:00:28
5 Patti Lindquist 1:02:49
6 Renee Dupre 1:02:56
7 Krista Check-Hill 1:04:56
8 Elisha Colson 1:08:44
9 Kim Hornsby 1:17:43

WOMEN'S NOVICE 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Cori Kalmes 41:16:00
2 Gretchen Coleman 41:48:00
3 Alison Lipman 42:10:00
4 Emily Lawrence 44:33:00
5 Kathryn Stassen 50:21:00
6 Sarah Bradt 53:44:00
7 Dana Hantel 55:37:00
8 Lindsey Smith 1:01:17

WOMEN'S NOVICE 35+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Lorelei Ernst 47:52:00
2 Sabrina James 47:57:00
3 Melanie Mcdaniel 48:22:00
4 Lane Malone 49:32:00
5 Sherri Sweers 50:05:00

YOUTH MALE 13-15 Results

Place Name Time
1 Lars Hannah 34:44:00
2 Koby Vargas 34:59:00
3 Grant Andrews 38:01:00
4 Rio Graab 40:14:00
5 Peter Rosenthal 41:13:00
6 Andrew Keiss 41:14:00
7 Sam Nelson 44:34:00

YOUTH MALE 16-18 Results

Place Name Time
1 Zeb Tipton 54:44:00

YOUTH FEMALE 13-15 Results

Place Name Time
1 Rachael Green 41:17:00

KIDS 6 AND UNDER Results

Place Name Time
1 Sal Malone 0:26
2 Logan Spiegel 0:27
3 Andrew Kempers 0:28
4 Jack Fox 0:31
5 Charlie Reisman 0:33
6 Henry Magill 0:36
7 Luca Martorano 0:37
8 Karl Brody Freckleton 0:41
9 Will Heit 0:54
10 Elizabeth Lemley 1:23

KIDS 7-8 Results

Place Name Time
1 Danial Kempers 1:52
2 Wally Magill 1:55
3 Lilli Armstrong 1:56
4 Colin Kagan 2:03
5 Sage Zetzman 2:11
6 Shea Pepin 2:22
7 Riley Jacobs 2:23
8 Ellie Blair 2:24
9 Gunnar Gilbertson 2:25
10 Ely Cariveau 2:26
11 Jackson Metzler 2:27
12 Ian Heydon 2:28
13 Coleman Bohmer 2:29
14 Andrew Lemley 2:30
15 Indiana Kretzchmar 2:31
16 Rune Freckleton 3:02
17 Dylan Kerrane 3:13

KIDS 9-10 Results

Place Name Time
1 Matthew Kempers 3:56
2 Max Pinto 4:05
3 Dane Freckleton 4:14
4 Riley Hodges 4:21
5 Bryce Zetzman 4:32
6 Alex Blair 4:33
7 Kiersten Kerrane 4:55
8 Daniel Kerrane 5:00
9 Isabella Macgray 5:02
10 Eliza Fox 5:32
11 Anton Gorrell 6:57

KIDS 11-12 Results

Place Name Time
1 Kaden Mendonca 6:01
2 Elijah Varges 6:02
3 Connor Channing 6:57
4 Matai Curzon 7:12
5 Kade Green 7:26
6 Andrew Petersen 7:56
7 Colton Oleski 8:30

MEN'S SINGLESPEED Results

Place Name Time
1 Matthew Pronovost 1:01:53
2 Jon Freckleton 1:03:00
3 Ben Clark 1:03:02
4 Jp Pougiales 1:04:42
5 Wade White 1:07:21
6 Anthony Urbick 1:12:52

© 2017 Steamboat Town Challenge