Steamboat Town Challenge
HomeRace RulesPoints SeriesResultsRegistration

2011 - 2011 Sunshine Loop XC

PRO/OPEN Results

Place Name Time
1 Brad Bingham 1:00:17
2 Peter Kalmes 1:01:18
3 Barkley Robinson 1:03:00
4 Craig Rench 1:03:19
5 Alex Pond 1:04:18
6 Trever Walz 1:05:00
7 Bo Randolph 1:08:02
8 Essam Welch 1:09:28
9 Adam Parke 1:12:02
10 Sam Chovan 1:13:49
11 Tim Nylen 1:14:41
12 Scott Tanner 1:15:22
13 Matt Eggen 1:21:47

MEN'S EXPERT 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Brian Heit 1:17:27
2 Jeffery Gay 1:17:37
3 D. J. Nudy 1:19:00
4 Carter Miller 1:19:11
5 Paxton Jones 1:37:01

MEN'S EXPERT 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Pat West 1:11:35
2 Jeff Snook 1:12:12
3 Jeremy Macgray 1:14:18
4 Ron Famiglietti 1:14:21
5 Matt Heydon 1:15:31
6 Michael Kirlan 1:15:41
7 David High 1:16:01
8 Billy Vanness 1:16:34
9 Rick Hodges 1:17:10
10 Scott Myller 1:17:16
11 Scott Kempers 1:18:11
12 Peter Boniface 1:18:28
13 Pj Wharton 1:18:51
14 Robin Craigen 1:20:04
15 Chris Arnis 1:21:49
16 Andreas Sauerberey 1:23:54
17 Derek Hodson 1:37:18
18 Daniel Foote 1:38:14

MEN'S EXPERT 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Kent Eriksen 1:15:50
2 Marc Sehler 1:16:05
3 Mike Loomis 1:18:44
4 Mel Stewart 1:19:44
5 Kris Hagenbuch 1:29:26

MEN'S SPORT 19-29 Results

Place Name Time
1 Evan Weinman 1:16:04
2 Lee Macke 1:25:01
3 Jon Winkelblech 1:27:52
4 Ben Beall 1:30:28
5 Alec Schaffer 1:54:07
6 Alan Bradley 2:15:00

MEN'S SPORT 30-39 Results

Place Name Time
1 Christian Levan 1:18:48
2 Dimitri Brown 1:21:11
3 Eric Dose 1:23:59
4 Darren Robinson 1:26:53
5 Aaron Tisdale 1:29:35
6 Jeremy Schumacher 1:29:38
7 Antonio Jaranna 1:40:56

MEN'S SPORT 40-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Randy Nelson 1:25:46
2 Bob Kastor 1:28:13
3 Jay Willson 1:30:09
4 Walter Magill 1:30:46
5 Toby Leeson 1:32:26
6 Nate Cox 1:38:57
7 Jeff Olsen 1:45:24
8 Mike Aljanich 1:47:49

MEN'S SPORT 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Chris Keiss 1:30:06
2 Boyd Bass 1:30:42
3 John Thrasher 1:30:43
4 Peter Daley 1:30:52
5 Rick Denney 1:37:48
6 Stephan Zittel 1:39:55
7 Joel Miller 2:05:36
8 John Lamb 2:46:33

MEN'S NOVICE 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Mark Schroeder 1:22:10
2 Tim Zander 1:28:16
3 Murphy Roberts 1:30:53
4 Ben Schroeder 1:35:27
5 Eddie Rogers 1:36:16
6 Austin Watts 1:41:41
7 Jackson Ignattius 1:44:17

MEN'S NOVICE 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Larry Lindeman 1:47:07

WOMEN'S EXPERT Results

Place Name Time
1 Tammy Jacques 1:10:44
2 Kelly Boniface 1:14:09
3 Kate Rench 1:19:24
4 Katie Lindquist 1:21:02
5 Kathleen Fitzsimmons 1:26:46
6 Kate Chapman 1:27:31
7 Genevieve Kalmes 1:33:20

WOMEN'S SPORT 19-29 Results

Place Name Time
1 Liana Gregory 1:31:30
2 Helen Brown 1:42:25
3 Brynna Vogt 1:54:30
4 Emily Fisken 1:56:57

WOMEN'S SPORT 30+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Susie Jones 1:32:06
2 Nicole Lecuyer 1:37:17
3 Mary Ann Keiss 1:41:08
4 Patti Lindquist 1:45:02
5 Kelie Nelson 1:49:10
6 Krista Check-Hill 1:55:04
7 Elisha Colson 2:01:11

WOMEN'S NOVICE 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Alison Lipman 27:43:00
2 Gretchen Coleman 28:43:00
3 Lindsey Smith 31:56:00
4 Emily Lawrence 33:37:00
5 Dana Hantel 40:33:00

WOMEN'S NOVICE 35+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Melanie Mcdaniel 35:44:00
2 Lane Malone 35:48:00

YOUTH MALE 13-15 Results

Place Name Time
1 Koby Vargas 21:19
2 Jett Seymour 22:48
3 Lars Hannah 22:48
4 Sam Schroeder 23:58
5 Rio Graab 25:27:00
6 Grant Andrews 25:41:00
7 Matthew White 26:59:00
8 Andrew Keiss 27:46:00
9 Sam Nelson 31:09:00

YOUTH FEMALE 13-15 Results

Place Name Time
1 Rachael Green 32:16:00

KIDS 6 AND UNDER Results

Place Name Time
1 Andrew Kempers 0:28
2 Sal Malone 0:32
3 Grady Piva 0:34
4 Jack Fox 0:36
5 Tomas Neidermeier 0:40
6 Primo Famiglietti 0:44
7 Audra Gowdy 0:47
8 Aklilu Foote 0:57
9 Jeremiah Macgray 1:01
10 Luca Martorano 1:09
11 Henry Magill 1:10
12 Scarlet Pepin 1:15

KIDS 7-8 Results

Place Name Time
1 Danial Kempers 1:17
2 Lilli Armstrong 1:25
3 Jackson Metzler 1:33
4 Coleman Bohmer 1:35
5 Wally Magill 1:36
6 Gunnar Gilbertson 1:37
7 Austin Ibarra 1:40
8 Logan Spiegel 1:51
9 Asher Lesyshen-Kirlin 1:55
10 Shea Pepin 1:57
11 Keegan Millen 2:00
12 Ellie Blair 2:02
13 Colin Kagan 2:06
14 Ely Cariveau 2:07
15 Niko Weber 2:07
16 Josephine Foote 2:29
17 Bridger Carlton 2:35
18 Sophia Gowdy 2:40
19 Noah Robinson 2:45

KIDS 9-10 Results

Place Name Time
1 Matthew Kempers 7:07
2 Dane Freckleton 7:10
3 Riley Hodges 7:15
4 Max Pinto 7:30
5 Zack Weber 7:42
6 Eliza Fox 8:14
7 Isabella Macgray 8:22
8 Anton Gorrell 8:31
9 Leo Chapman 18:12

KIDS 11-12 Results

Place Name Time
1 Chase Seymour 14:01
2 Zane Worrell 14:27
3 Trey Seymour 15:00
4 Elijah Varges 15:30
5 Kaden Mendonca 16:53
6 Matai Curzon 19:25
7 Kade Green 19:49
8 Brendan Andrews 21:02

MEN'S SINGLESPEED Results

Place Name Time
1 Jon Freckleton 1:14:18
2 Ben Clark 1:19:49
3 Jp Pougiales 1:20:23
4 Anthony Urbick 1:25:36

WOMEN'S SINGLESPEED Results

Place Name Time
1 Marla Bailey 1:38:17

© 2017 Steamboat Town Challenge