Steamboat Town Challenge
HomeRace RulesPoints SeriesResultsRegistration

2011 - 2011 BeetleKill XC

PRO/OPEN Results

Place Name Time
1 Brad Bingham 51:46:00
2 Peter Kalmes 51:53:00
3 Nick Truitt 54:19:00
4 Trever Walz 54:24:00
5 Barkley Robinson 54:30:00
6 Craig Rench 54:51:00
7 Nate Bird 54:59:00
8 Bo Randolph 55:50:00
9 Alex Pond 55:51:00
10 Chad Gruben 1:00:21
11 Greg Krieger 1:01:01
12 Essam Welch 1:01:12
13 Jeff Minotto 1:01:48
14 Tim Nylen 1:02:16
15 Scott Tanner 1:03:27
16 Sam Chovan 1:04:44
17 Matt Eggen 1:04:59
18 Daniel Sheridan 1:05:31

MEN'S EXPERT 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Jeffery Gay 1:03:55
2 Carter Miller 1:05:21
3 Derek Leidigh 1:06:08
4 Brian Heit 1:06:20
5 Blake Chilson 1:08:09
6 D. J. Nudy 1:08:12
7 Evan Soard 1:11:20
8 Chris Harrison 1:13:16
9 Converse Fields 1:16:39

MEN'S EXPERT 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Jeff Snook 1:00:25
2 Pat West 1:01:09
3 Ron Famiglietti 1:02:44
4 Jeremy Macgray 1:02:52
5 Matt Heydon 1:02:54
6 Michael Kirlan 1:03:07
7 Billy Vanness 1:03:47
8 Scott Myller 1:04:02
9 Pj Wharton 1:04:14
10 Peter Boniface 1:04:29
11 Rick Hodges 1:05:03
12 Scott Kempers 1:06:59
13 Tim Aigner 1:07:30
14 Robin Craigen 1:07:51
15 David High 1:09:08
16 Darrin Fryer 1:10:34
17 Anthony Urbick 1:10:54
18 Daniel Foote 1:13:08
19 Andy Weynand 1:13:15

MEN'S EXPERT 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Marc Sehler 1:05:19
2 Mel Stewart 1:05:25
3 Kent Eriksen 1:05:36
4 Steve Martinson 1:09:44
5 Jeff Hostetler 1:11:30
6 Rick Schuette 1:11:53
7 Kris Hagenbuch 1:12:30

MEN'S SPORT 19-29 Results

Place Name Time
1 Evan Weinman 54:03:00
2 Alec Schaffer 56:44:00
3 Trevor Floyd 56:59:00
4 Lee Macke 1:00:37
5 William Rekemeyer 1:01:29
6 Erik Ramstad 1:06:32
7 Mark Dennis 1:06:45

MEN'S SPORT 30-39 Results

Place Name Time
1 Matt Kuusinen 53:55:00
2 Adam Wright 59:31:00
3 Aaron Tisdale 1:00:31
4 Antonio Jaranna 1:05:16

MEN'S SPORT 40-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Bob Kastor 58:45:00
2 Alan Frackowiak 59:03:00
3 Neal Bambha 1:00:52
4 Walter Magill 1:02:17
5 Jay Willson 1:02:51
6 Nate Cox 1:02:52
7 Mike Malone 1:06:15
8 Jeff Olsen 1:06:44
9 Mike Aljanich 1:14:40

MEN'S SPORT 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Chris Keiss 1:01:33
2 Peter Daley 1:03:10
3 Boyd Bass 1:03:17
4 John Lamb 1:03:20
5 John Thrasher 1:06:02
6 Stephan Zittel 1:11:16
7 Rick Denney 1:24:40
8 Joel Miller 1:25:14

MEN'S NOVICE 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Eddie Rogers 1:03:30
2 Tim Zander 1:05:26
3 Austin Watts 1:09:01
4 Sean Kuusinen 1:17:39

MEN'S NOVICE 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Ives Patty 1:12:36

WOMEN'S EXPERT Results

Place Name Time
1 Kelly Boniface 1:00:39
2 Tammy Jacques 1:02:13
3 Sydney Fox 1:05:18
4 Katie Lindquist 1:07:10
5 Kathleen Fitzsimmons 1:08:24
6 Kate Rench 1:13:39
7 Kate Chapman 1:13:40
8 Jody Gale 1:15:38
9 Genevieve Kalmes 1:16:42
10 Hadley Nylen 1:19:02

WOMEN'S SPORT 19-29 Results

Place Name Time
1 Liana Gregory 1:03:14
2 Helen Brown 1:07:29
3 Brynna Vogt 1:10:14
4 Reall Colbenson 1:10:47
5 Emily Fisken 1:14:15
6 Alison Lipman 1:16:35

WOMEN'S SPORT 30+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Susie Jones 1:06:21
2 Nicole Lecuyer 1:06:52
3 Mary Ann Keiss 1:10:23
4 Kelie Nelson 1:11:14
5 Elisha Colson 1:16:35
6 Krista Check-Hill 1:18:03

WOMEN'S NOVICE 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Gretchen Coleman 36:39:00
2 Lindsey Smith 41:58:00
3 Julie Bridgewater 45:32:00

WOMEN'S NOVICE 35+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Lane Malone 45:23:00

YOUTH MALE 13-15 Results

Place Name Time
1 Koby Vargas 35:13:00
2 Lars Hannah 35:45:00
3 Jett Seymour 36:01:00
4 Grant Andrews 39:16:00
5 Rio Graab 39:43:00
6 Peter Rosenthal 42:22:00

YOUTH MALE 16-18 Results

Place Name Time
1 Cameron Schave 1:10:33
2 Zeb Tipton 1:17:21
3 Grant Mills 1:24:55
4 Sam Harrelson 1:25:16
5 Sean Delveaux 1:36:52

YOUTH FEMALE 13-15 Results

Place Name Time
1 Rachael Green 16:33

KIDS 6 AND UNDER Results

Place Name Time
1 Cade Gedeon 0:44
2 Andrew Kempers 0:46
3 Sal Malone 0:47
4 Tomas Neidermeier 0:50
5 Audra Gowdy 0:51
6 Primo Famiglietti 0:53
7 Haley Brewster 0:54
8 Connor Frithsen 0:57
9 Nicholas Warner 0:59
10 Henry Magill 1:00
11 Karl Brody Freckleton 1:01
12 Aklilu Foote 1:02
13 Jeremiah Macgray 1:03
14 Angus Frithsen 1:04
15 Eva Minotto 1:05
16 Cody Worrell 1:06
17 Gavin Brewster 1:49

KIDS 7-8 Results

Place Name Time
1 Danial Kempers 1:07
2 Lilli Armstrong 1:09
3 Wally Magill 1:11
4 Saige Lottes 1:13
5 Gunnar Gilbertson 1:15
6 Jessica Warner 1:21
7 Asher Lesyshen-Kirlin 1:25
8 Coleman Bohmer 1:26
9 Cade Baier 1:28
10 Rune Freckleton 1:30
11 Josephine Foote 1:35
12 Ellie Blair 1:39
13 Shea Pepin 1:42
14 Ely Cariveau 1:50
15 Sophia Gowdy 1:55
16 Erik Belshaw 1:59
17 Austin Ibarra 2:00
18 Katie Mclaughlin 2:05

KIDS 9-10 Results

Place Name Time
1 Cameron Colombo 1:45
2 Max Pinto 1:48
3 Cole Gedeon 1:50
4 Isabelle Boniface 1:55
5 Matthew Kempers 1:57
6 Bennett Gamber 2:01
7 Dane Freckleton 2:04
8 Riley Hodges 2:10
9 Trace Walker 2:17
10 Thalia Carbajal 2:20
11 Isabella Macgray 2:25
12 Eliza Fox 2:29
13 Anton Gorrell 4:07
14 Annika Belshaw 4:10

KIDS 11-12 Results

Place Name Time
1 Trey Seymour 5:32
2 Zane Worrell 6:45
3 Elijah Varges 7:15
4 Chase Seymour 7:23
5 Kaden Mendonca 8:03
6 Sam Frackowiak 8:26
7 Channing Connor 9:16
8 Kade Green 9:30
9 Colton Oleski 9:35

MEN'S SINGLESPEED Results

Place Name Time
1 Jon Freckleton 1:04:04
2 Clint Ball 1:06:15
3 Matthew Pronovost 1:07:41
4 Ben Clark 1:08:37
5 Eric Meyer 1:09:29

WOMEN'S SINGLESPEED Results

Place Name Time
1 Karen Pumpkin Tremaine 1:04:54
2 Marla Bailey 1:17:22

© 2017 Steamboat Town Challenge