Steamboat Town Challenge
HomeRace RulesPoints SeriesResultsRegistration

2012 - Howlin' Howelsen XC

Women's Novice 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Bridget Seidel 14:25
2 Rachel Ryan 17:00
3 Dana Hantel 22:37

Women's Novice 35+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Lane Malone 19:17
2 Donna Ryan 21:05
3 Erin Levan 23:26
4 Julie Hagenbuch 26:37

Men's Novice 19-44 Results

Place Name Time
1 Jack Ignatius 56:52
2 Doug Collins 58:02

Men's Novice 45+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Michael Malone 55:48
2 Theo Dexter 1:05:47

Women's Sport 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Mindy Mulliken 54:24
2 Hannah Williams 55:21
3 Helen Brown 57:52
4 Reall Colbenson 58:29
5 Lesley Myller 58:44
6 Nicole Lecuyer 59:41
7 Cassady Daley 1:01:06
8 Kyleigh Demicco 1:03:27
9 Gretchen Coleman 1:05:31
10 Emily Lawrence 1:05:39
11 Amy Zutterling 1:11:49

Women's Sport 35+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Patti Lindquist 1:01:56
2 Johanna Hall 1:02:17
3 Deborah Rose 1:02:49
4 Mary Ann Keiss 1:05:41
5 Kristia Check-Hill 1:07:09

Men's Sport 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Jack Morgan 48:13
2 Ben Beall 50:12
3 Travis Mathey 51:03
4 Jon Winkelblech 51:12
5 Matt Hightower 52:45
6 Justin Hirsch 53:37
7 Austin Watts 55:31
8 Tim Zander 56:03
9 Zeb Tipton 58:52
10 Eli Campbell 1:00:11
11 Antonio Jarana 1:02:08
12 Dylan Erhart 1:03:36
13 Eddie Rogers 1:06:26

Men's Sport 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Diego Girard 51:56
2 Darren Robinson 52:31
3 Bob Keenan 52:56
4 Adam Wright 54:36
5 Bryan Ayer 56:29
6 Brian Paul 57:45
7 Walter Magill 57:58
8 Jeff Olson 58:59
9 Jethro Sterling 1:00:27
10 Mike Aljanich 1:00:52
11 Larry Lindeman 1:03:07
12 Clint Moyer 1:04:36
13 Dan Mclaughlin 1:06:47
14 Ed Hendricks 1:09:45

Men's Sport 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Peter Daley 56:22
2 Boyd Bass 58:43
3 Stephan Zittel 1:02:09

Women's Expert Results

Place Name Time
1 Kate Rench 48:07
2 Katie Lindquist 50:26
3 Kathleen Fitzsimmons 52:12
4 Emily Keiss 55:19
5 Jody Corey 56:42

Men's Expert 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Charlie Von Thaden 44:57
2 Derek Leidigh 45:47
3 Tyler Gilman 46:31
4 Evan Weinman 46:43
5 Simon Demby-Myers 46:49
6 Max Scrimgeour 40:01
7 Tanner Heil 41:24
8 Eric Dose 49:34
9 Christian Levan 49:35
10 Trevor Floyd 49:37
11 Alec Schaffer 50:29
12 Jeffrey Gay 55:05
13 Ben Hambright 1:15:46

Men's Expert 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Rishi Grewal 44:18
2 Sars Larson 44:50
3 Gordon Watson 44:50
4 Ben Clark 44:55
5 David High 46:23
6 Matt Heydon 47:29
7 Scott Tanner 47:36
8 Pj Wharton 47:56
9 Kyle Lawton 47:57
10 Peter Boniface 48:14
11 Scott Myller 48:29
12 Scott Kempers 50:25
13 Coury Armstrong 50:25
14 Tony Urbick 51:34
15 Dan Foote 51:36

Men's Expert 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Dana Franklin 47:59
2 Mel Stewart 49:01
3 Marc Sehler 49:05
4 Chris Arnis 50:56
5 Steve Colby 52:12
6 Chris Keiss 53:52
7 Kris Hagenbuch 54:12

Women's Single Speed Results

Place Name Time
1 Marla Bailey 59:16

Men's Single Speed Results

Place Name Time
1 Matthew Pronovost 45:46
2 Kevin Kopischke 46:18
3 Matthew Eggen 49:27
4 Thad Hoffman 49:28
5 Corey Kopischke 50:26
6 Danny Lynn 55:06

Pro/Open Results

Place Name Time
1 Peter Kalmes 39:19
2 Trevor Walz 39:33
3 Alex Pond 40:37
4 Corey Piscopo 41:00
5 Barkley Robinson 41:06
6 Craig Rench 41:55
7 Bo Randolph 42:12
8 J.R. Thompson 43:46
9 Jon Freckleton 44:18
10 Jeff Minotto 44:34
11 Chad Gruben 44:35
12 Jeff Snook 45:21
13 Philip Hantel 45:47
14 Tim Nylen 46:09
15 Kelly Boniface 47:08

Youth Coed 6 & Under Results

Place Name Time
1 Connor Elliott 1:51
2 Scarlet Pepin 1:53
3 Karl Brody Freckleton 2:04
4 Kelsey Cariveau 2:26
5 Eva Minotto 2:33
6 Kate Lawton 2:44
7 William Heit 2:48
8 Shea Sias 3:30

Youth Coed 7 & 8 Results

Place Name Time
1 Andrew Kempers 2:27
2 Colin Kagan 2:27
3 Rune Freckleton 2:30
4 Sal Malone 2:31
5 Katie Mclaughlin 2:35
6 Jessica Warner 2:35
7 Shea Pepin 2:40
8 Tomas Niedermeier 2:43
9 Jack Fox 2:51
10 Asher Lesyshen-Kirlan 2:52
11 Orion Gibbs 2:54
12 Charlie Welch 2:56
13 Reid Sias 2:57
14 Ely Cariveau 2:59
15 Colin Carter 3:04
16 Charlie Reisman 3:13
17 Audra Gowdy 3:15

Youth Coed 9 & 10 Results

Place Name Time
1 Daniel Kempers 8:13
2 Bode Flanigan 8:24
3 Gunnar Gilbertson 9:09
4 Lilli Armstrong 9:32
5 Eliza Fox 11:03
6 Sophia Gowdy 13:32
7 Ellie Blair 13:43
8 Finn Sias 14:18

Youth Coed 11 & 12 Results

Place Name Time
1 Matthew Kempers 11:08
2 Dane Freckleton 12:44
3 Alex Blair 14:21
4 Isabelle Boniface 14:24
5 Trace Walker 15:20
7 Anton Gorrell 25:54

Youth Male 13-15 Results

Place Name Time
1 Rio Graab 11:59
2 Liam Moyer 13:24
3 Elijah Vargas 13:40
4 Trey Seymour 13:41
5 Andrew Keiss 13:41
6 Chase Seymour 14:26
7 Ethan Moyer 20:10

Youth Male 16-18 Results

Place Name Time
1 Koby Vargas 49:22
2 Jett Seymour 52:05

Youth Female 16-18 Results

Place Name Time
1 Madison Keeffe 1:00:16
2 Lucy Newman 1:05:17
3 Dori Mcneill 1:25:30
4 Olivia Rose 1:25:31

© 2017 Steamboat Town Challenge