Steamboat Town Challenge
HomeRace RulesPoints SeriesResultsRegistration

2012 - Epic Emerald XC

Women's Novice 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Rachel Ryan 1:09:57
2 Halea Kaplan 1:13:25
3 Kirsten Ryan 1:19:42
4 Marissa Murphy 1:22:18

Women's Novice 35+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Lane Malone 1:23:56
2 Donna Ryan 1:24:20

Men's Novice 19-44 Results

Place Name Time
1 Brian Vassallo 59:34:00
2 Kory James 1:07:30
3 John Fairbairn 1:16:07

Men's Novice 45+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Michael Malone 58:25:00

Women's Sport 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Mindy Mulliken 1:09:06
2 Lesley Myller 1:12:42
3 Helen Brown 1:15:10
4 Cassady Daley 1:15:24
5 Alison Lipman 1:18:31
6 Cathy Cantway 1:23:02
7 Liana Gregory 1:26:58
8 Emily Lawrence 1:29:08
9 Gretchen Coleman 1:31:29
10 Amy Zutterling 1:32:53

Women's Sport 35+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Patti Lindquist 1:17:34
2 Kim Boyce 1:20:12
3 Mary Ann Keiss 1:21:25
4 Kristia Check-Hill 1:25:34

Men's Sport 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Jack Morgan 1:02:43
2 Lee Macke 1:03:28
3 Brian Morgan 1:03:29
4 Matt Hightower 1:06:24
6 Jon Winkelblech 1:07:16
7 Gerry Verdoner 1:07:17
5 Zeb Tipton 2:02:32
8 Austin Watts 1:09:27
9 Tim Zander 1:11:39
10 Vince Coleman 1:12:11
11 Antonio Jarana 1:13:32
12 Connor Hasson 1:23:41

Men's Sport 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Bob Kaster 1:06:15
2 Bob Keenan 1:06:45
3 Adam Wright 1:08:35
4 Brian Paul 1:09:39
5 Walter Magill 1:11:10
6 Jeff Olson 1:12:55
7 Adam Maines 1:15:11
8 Mike Aljanich 1:15:51
9 Larry Lindeman 1:23:03
10 Clint Moyer 1:24:37
11 Ed Hendricks 1:27:33

Men's Sport 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Erik Graab 1:05:41
2 Peter Daley 1:11:01
3 Stephan Zittel 1:15:01
4 Boyd Bass 1:21:59

Women's Expert Results

Place Name Time
1 Kate Rench 1:15:19
2 Becky Sears 1:20:11
3 Hannah Williams 1:22:35
4 Emily Keiss 1:23:47
5 Rose Alford 1:27:48
6 Kate Zander 1:28:08
7 Terra James 1:36:50

Men's Expert 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 D. J. Nudy 1:11:53
2 Simon Demby-Myers 1:12:14
3 Derek Leidigh 1:14:06
4 Alec Schaffer 1:15:59
5 Christian Levan 1:16:19
6 Eric Dose 1:17:23

Men's Expert 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Rishi Grewal 1:06:24
2 Sars Larson 1:08:41
3 David High 1:09:52
4 Matt Heydon 1:10:14
5 Peter Boniface 1:12:21
6 Scott Myller 1:13:09
7 Pj Wharton 1:13:31
8 Kyle Lawton 1:14:45
9 Scott Kempers 1:14:49
10 William Fanter 1:16:09
11 Dan Foote 1:18:45
12 Chris Mitchell 1:27:17

Men's Expert 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Mike Kappelmann 1:15:52
2 Rick Schuette 1:16:17
3 Chris Arnis 1:16:58
4 Erik Judson 1:17:44
5 Kris Hagenbuch 1:21:21
6 Marc Sehler 1:23:06
7 Chris Keiss 1:25:48

Women's Single Speed Results

Place Name Time
1 Marla Bailey 1:26:49

Men's Single Speed Results

Place Name Time
1 Kevin Kopischke 1:12:04

Pro/Open Results

Place Name Time
1 Peter Kalmes 59:42:00
2 Trevor Walz 1:00:01
3 Alex Pond 1:00:29
4 Barkley Robinson 1:01:46
5 Craig Rench 1:02:04
6 Bo Randolph 1:05:01
7 Chris Baddick 1:05:58
8 Chad Gruben 1:08:04
9 Jeff Snook 1:09:30
10 Tim Nylen 1:10:16
11 Corey Piscopo 1:13:17
12 Jeff Minotto 1:26:14

Youth Coed 6 & Under Results

Place Name Time
1 Aklilu Foote 1:32
2 Grace O'reilly 1:36
3 Scarlet Pepin 1:42
4 Kade Lawton 1:50
5 Skeet Armstrong 1:59
6 Kelsey Cariveau 2:00
7 Jeremiah Macgray 2:05
8 Eva Minotto 2:10
9 William Heit 2:12
10 Ethan Maines 2:22
11 Austin Shorland 2:30
12 Shea Sias 4:17

Youth Coed 7 & 8 Results

Place Name Time
1 Asher Lesyshen-Kirlan 2:07
2 Andrew Kempers 2:08
3 Shea Pepin 2:10
4 Colin Kagan 2:12
5 Sal Malone 2:17
6 Erik Belshaw 2:18
7 Primo Famiglietti 2:21
8 Ely Cariveau 2:29
9 Jack Fox 2:32
10 Tomas Niedermeier 2:36
11 Reid Sias 2:46
12 Audra Gowdy 3:04
13 Abbigail Boyce 3:24

Youth Coed 9 & 10 Results

Place Name Time
1 Daniel Kempers 14:43
2 Gunnar Gilbertson 14:52
3 Lilli Armstrong 15:27
4 Eliza Fox 17:11
5 Finn Sias 17:42
6 Sophia Gowdy 19:13
7 Ellie Blair 19:16
8 Ezra Moyer 19:26

Youth Coed 11 & 12 Results

Place Name Time
1 Matthew Kempers 15:32
2 Decker Dean 16:30
3 Bennett Gamber 16:34
4 Brenden Andrews 20:14
5 Cole Sias 21:07
6 Jackson Foote 21:20
7 Isabelle Boniface 23:18
8 Trace Walker 24:18:00

Youth Male 13-15 Results

Place Name Time
1 Trey Seymour 53:32:00
2 Elijah Vargas 55:55:00
3 Grant Andrews 56:41:00
4 Chase Seymour 57:13:00
5 Andrew Keiss 58:32:00
6 Ethan Moyer 1:02:19
7 Liam Moyer 1:03:24
8 Tristan Fischer 1:18:20

Youth Male 16-18 Results

Place Name Time
1 Lars Hannah 1:05:14
2 Koby Vargas 1:06:03
3 Jett Seymour 1:08:06
4 Jim Vanderbeek 1:13:45

© 2017 Steamboat Town Challenge