Steamboat Town Challenge
HomeRace RulesPoints SeriesResultsRegistration

2012 - Sunshine Loop XC

Women's Novice 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Rachel Ryan 41:48:00
2 Halea Kaplan 44:15:00

Women's Novice 35+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Donna Ryan 53:45:00

Men's Novice 19-44 Results

Place Name Time
1 Murphy Roberts 32:00:00

Men's Novice 45+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Ron Miles 1:02:44

Women's Sport 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Cassady Daley 1:28:03
2 Lesley Myller 1:28:52
3 Liana Gregory 1:30:55
4 Mindy Mulliken 1:37:14
5 Susie Jones 1:38:51
6 Gretchen Coleman 1:43:13
7 Emily Lawrence 1:52:25

Women's Sport 35+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Mary Ann Keiss 1:39:00
2 Patti Lindquist 1:40:55
3 Kristia Check-Hill 1:45:42

Men's Sport 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Jack Morgan 1:12:12
2 Jon Winkelblech 1:18:28
3 Lee Macke 1:18:30
4 Matt Hightower 1:18:56
5 Dylan Erhart 1:29:53
6 Jack Ignatius 1:30:04
7 Brent Boyer 1:31:36
8 Antonio Jarana 1:32:44
9 Zeb Tipton 1:35:47

Men's Sport 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Adam Wright 1:19:35
2 Bob Keenan 1:20:43
3 Walter Magill 1:24:38
4 Doug Collins 1:24:57
5 Mike Aljanich 1:28:35
6 Diego Girard 1:30:05
7 Ashley Halladay 1:30:38
8 Jeffrey Olson 1:31:16
9 Neal Bambha 1:35:59
10 Larry Lindeman 1:45:23

Men's Sport 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Erik Graab 1:19:31
2 Peter Daley 1:25:02
4 Boyd Bass 1:32:01
3 Stephan Zittel 1:34:18

Women's Expert Results

Place Name Time
1 Kate Rench 1:36:12
2 Katie Lindquist 1:40:53
3 Hannah Williams 1:41:31
4 Kathleen Fitzsimmons 1:46:38
5 Linnea Dixson 1:47:49
6 Marla Bailey 1:48:33
7 Emily Keiss 1:49:05
8 Rose Alford 1:50:09
9 Jody Corey 1:51:41
10 Kate Zander 1:59:25

Men's Expert 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Charlie Von Thaden 1:33:07
2 Nathan Reynolds 1:33:51
3 Derek Leidigh 1:34:27
4 D. J. Nudy 1:35:13
5 Evan Weinman 1:37:35
6 Christian Levan 1:39:41
7 Max Scrimgeour 1:40:23
8 Tanner Heil 1:46:51
9 Simon Demby-Myers 1:48:50
10 Eric Dose 1:57:02

Men's Expert 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Rishi Grewal 1:24:58
2 Gordon Watson 1:25:15
3 Jonathan Finnoff 1:27:18
4 Sars Larson 1:28:02
5 Pat West 1:30:21
6 David High 1:31:40
7 Kyle Lawton 1:32:10
8 Greg Finnoff 1:33:20
9 Pj Wharton 1:34:24
10 Ben Clark 1:34:52
11 Scott Myller 1:34:56
12 Scott Kempers 1:36:21
13 Tony Urbick 1:38:40
14 Dan Foote 1:42:34
15 Adam Maines 1:52:38

Men's Expert 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Dan Vargas 1:37:23
2 Chris Arnis 1:40:07
3 Mel Stewart 1:42:03
4 Kris Hagenbuch 1:42:06

Men's Single Speed Results

Place Name Time
1 Matthew Pronovost 1:34:05
2 Kevin Kopischke 1:38:01
3 Matthew Eggen 1:53:39
4 Jeffrey Gay 1:55:49
5 Danny Lynn 2:00:22

Pro/Open Results

Place Name Time
1 Peter Kalmes 1:15:14
2 Alex Pond 1:18:11
3 Trevor Walz 1:18:22
4 Barkley Robinson 1:19:08
5 Bo Randolph 1:24:25
6 Corey Piscopo 1:25:15
7 Jeff Minotto 1:29:16
8 Chad Gruben 1:30:08
9 Jon Freckleton 1:35:05
10 Jeff Snook 1:36:28
11 Tim Nylen 2:03:17

Youth Coed 6 & Under Results

Place Name Time
1 Nicholas Warner 0:59
2 Aklilu Foote 1:01
3 Karl Brody Freckleton 1:04
4 Eva Minotto 1:13
5 Ty Meyer 1:14
6 Scarlet Pepin 1:19
7 Tristan Thrasher 1:25
8 William Heit 1:33
9 Ethan Maines 1:51
10 Jeremiah Macgray 1:58

Youth Coed 7 & 8 Results

Place Name Time
1 Asher Lesyshen-Kirlan 1:45
2 Colin Kagan 1:47
3 Shea Pepin 1:50
4 Charlie Reisman 2:16
5 Jack Fox 2:17
6 Tomas Niedermeier 2:18
7 Audra Gowdy 2:27
8 Reid Sias 2:28
9 Rune Freckleton 2:30
10 Katie Mclaughlin 2:37
11 Jessica Warner 2:44

Youth Coed 9 & 10 Results

Place Name Time
1 Lilli Armstrong 10:57
2 Finn Sias 11:03
3 Eliza Fox 11:57
4 Sophia Gowdy 12:55
5 Ellie Blair 13:03

Youth Coed 11 & 12 Results

Place Name Time
1 Brenden Andrews 11:51
2 Dane Freckleton 12:10
3 Cole Sias 14:19
4 Alex Blair 14:21
5 Anton Gorrell 32:22:00

Youth Male 13-15 Results

Place Name Time
1 Trey Seymour 32:06:00
2 Grant Andrews 32:09:00
3 Andrew Keiss 35:52:00
4 Chase Seymour 36:42:00
5 Elijah Vargas 37:53:00
6 Liam Moyer 38:08:00
7 Peter Rosenthal 38:41:00
8 Ethan Moyer 40:07:00
9 Rio Graab 50:55:00

Youth Female 16-18 Results

Place Name Time
1 Madison Keeffe 1:31:35

Youth Male 16-18 Results

Place Name Time
1 Koby Vargas 1:13:00
2 Jett Seymour 1:22:28

© 2017 Steamboat Town Challenge