Steamboat Town Challenge
HomeRace RulesPoints SeriesResultsRegistration

2011 - 2011 Howelsen XC

PRO/OPEN Results

Place Name Time
1 Brad Bingham 44:00:00
2 Peter Kalmes 44:40:00
3 Alex Pond 45:20:00
4 Trever Walz 45:29:00
5 Craig Rench 45:33:00
6 Barkley Robinson 46:17:00
7 Nate Bird 46:44:00
8 Corey Piscopo 47:58:00
9 Scott Tanner 49:22:00
10 Chad Gruben 50:01:00
11 Essam Welch 50:03:00
12 Bud Whitehead 50:21:00
13 Bo Randolph 50:22:00
14 Bryce Daviess 50:23:00
15 Adam Parke 51:30:00
16 Jeff Minotto 51:53:00
17 Doug Demusz 52:36:00
18 Matt Eggen 53:70:00
19 Sam Chovan 54:38:00

MEN'S EXPERT 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Jeffery Gay 55:12:00
2 Evan Soard 55:32:00
3 D. J. Nudy 57:33:00
4 Blake Chilson 58:30:00
5 Converse Fields 1:04:00
6 Paxton Jones 1:11:17

MEN'S EXPERT 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Jeff Snook 49:53:00
2 Pat West 50:32:00
3 Jeremy Macgray 51:14:00
4 Paul Campbell 51:59:00
5 Ron Famiglietti 52:03:00
6 Billy Vanness 52:24:00
7 Scott Myller 53:23:00
8 Peter Boniface 54:12:00
9 Pj Wharton 54:37:00
10 Derek Hodson 54:38:00
11 David High 55:31:00
12 Darrin Fryer 55:53:00
13 Rick Hodges 56:10:00
14 Andreas Sauerberey 56:31:00
15 Robin Craigen 56:59:00
16 Chris Arnis 57:48:00
17 Daniel Foote 58:17:00
18 Andy Weynand 1:02:30
19 Jon Casson 1:02:50

MEN'S EXPERT 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Marc Sehler 55:05:00
2 Mel Stewart 55:06:00
3 Kris Hagenbuch 1:00:21

MEN'S SPORT 19-29 Results

Place Name Time
1 Evan Weinman 52:53:00
2 Alec Schaffer 57:17:00
3 Jon Winkelblech 1:01:21
4 Mark Dennis 1:03:35
5 Ben Beall 1:04:03
6 Tanner Heil 1:12:05

MEN'S SPORT 30-39 Results

Place Name Time
1 Brian Heit 54:15:00
2 Adam Wright 58:20:00
3 Eric Rabesa 58:28:00
4 Garett Mariano 58:52:00
5 Christian Levan 59:37:00
6 Jeremy Schumacher 59:47:00
7 Aaron Tisdale 1:00:24
8 Eric Dose 1:02:25
9 Antonio Jaranna 1:12:34

MEN'S SPORT 40-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Bob Kastor 59:39:00
2 Tim Aigner 1:00:05
3 Bobby Aldighieri 1:03:02
4 Jon Wade 1:03:34
5 Walter Magill 1:04:05
6 Jeff Olsen 1:09:12
7 Nate Cox 1:10:59
8 Mike Aljanich 1:11:32
9 Mike Malone 1:17:20

MEN'S SPORT 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Chris Keiss 1:00:31
2 Boyd Bass 1:04:44
3 John Thrasher 1:10:18
4 Stephan Zittel 1:12:04
5 Mike Markle 1:16:26
6 Joel Miller 1:21:40

MEN'S NOVICE 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Eddie Rogers 1:06:53
2 Dennis Flanagan 1:06:54
3 Tim Zander 1:06:56
4 Trent Jones 1:07:57
5 Garrett Branson 1:10:41
6 Austin Watts 1:33:01

MEN'S NOVICE 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Larry Lindeman 1:16:59

MEN'S NOVICE 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Peter Hoey 1:16:22
2 Mike Nartker 1:37:00

WOMEN'S EXPERT Results

Place Name Time
1 Kelly Boniface 51:54:00
2 Tammy Jacques 52:34:00
3 Katie Lindquist 58:15:00
4 Kate Rench 58:41:00
5 Kathleen Fitzsimmons 1:00:55
6 Jody Gale 1:03:12
7 Bec Bale 1:04:36
8 Hadley Nylen 1:07:04

WOMEN'S SPORT 19-29 Results

Place Name Time
1 Liana Gregory 1:00:12
2 Kate Chapman 1:00:46
3 Kristen Stemp 1:07:40
4 Helen Brown 1:09:35
5 Brynna Vogt 1:12:00
6 Emily Fisken 1:19:00

WOMEN'S SPORT 30+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Nicole Lecuyer 1:08:43
2 Susie Jones 1:09:11
3 Mary Ann Keiss 1:11:52
4 Krista Check-Hill 1:12:45
5 Patti Lindquist 1:20:58
6 Elisha Colson 1:24:15
7 Kim Hornsby 1:30:08

WOMEN'S NOVICE 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Gretchen Coleman 40:56:00
2 Lindsey Smith 43:34:00

WOMEN'S NOVICE 35+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Kelly Bastone 38:09:00
2 Lane Malone 48:46:00

YOUTH MALE 13-15 Results

Place Name Time
1 Jett Seymour 28:55:00
2 Andrew Keiss 34:44:00
3 Rio Graab 37:45:00
4 Peter Rosenthal 38:32:00
5 Koby Vargas 55:00:00

YOUTH MALE 16-18 Results

Place Name Time
1 Zeb Tipton 1:01:20

YOUTH FEMALE 16-18 Results

Place Name Time
1 Lucy Newman 1:15:28

KIDS 6 AND UNDER Results

Place Name Time
1 Andrew Kempers 0:34
2 Jack Fox 0:42
3 Elizabeth Lemley 0:44
4 Tomas Neidermeier 0:45
5 Primo Famiglietti 0:47
6 Sal Malone 0:52
7 Henry Migill 0:55
8 Seamus Malia 0:58
9 Kade Lawton 1:09
10 Nolan Laird 1:11
11 Lila Boniface 1:12
12 Charlie Reisman 1:15
13 Ellie Reynalds 1:17
14 Karl Brody Freckleton 1:18
15 Owen Wither 1:19
16 Gavin Murphy 1:23
17 Eva Reynalds 1:26

KIDS 7-8 Results

Place Name Time
1 Danial Kempers 1:26
2 Wally Magill 1:27
3 Sage Zetzman 1:29
4 Coleman Bohmer 1:30
5 Andrew Lemley 1:31
6 Gunnar Gilbertson 1:32
7 Colin Kagan 1:34
8 Ellie Blair 1:35
9 Rune Freckleton 1:38
10 Riley Jacobs 1:43
11 Ely Cariveau 1:54
12 Shea Pepin 2:06
13 Katie Mclaughlin 2:09

KIDS 9-10 Results

Place Name Time
1 Matthew Kempers 2:24
2 Riley Hodges 2:44
3 Bryce Zetzman 2:45
4 Dane Freckleton 2:48
5 Isabella Macgray 3:12
6 Alex Blair 3:22
7 Eliza Fox 3:30

KIDS 11-12 Results

Place Name Time
1 Zane Worrell 8:06
2 Chase Seymour 8:07
3 Trey Seymour 8:26
4 Elijah Varges 8:32
5 Kaden Mendonca 10:20

MEN'S SINGLESPEED Results

Place Name Time
1 Matthew Pronovost 52:41:00
2 Doug Karet 52:44:00
3 Ben Clark 55:12:00
4 Jp Pougiales 57:19:00
5 Tad Huser 57:28:00
6 Braden Wilson 57:34:00

© 2017 Steamboat Town Challenge